CASE # 1

51 Years old man with no prior history of any symptoms or illness, whose only complaint was inability to lose weight despite tremendous effort and use of over-the-counter products. This patient, prior to laboratory evaluation was found to have high blood presure of 144/100, and extended abdomen indicative of abdominal adipocity. After the lab work-up (image on the right >>>>>>>)
He was found to have elevated Triglyceride of 483, and low good cholestrol, HDL, of 27. So his cardiac risk factor was 8.2 and high normal range being 6.4, so he is at risk of heart attack as is.

After 2 weeks of "Optifast" and fairly good weight loss, his follow-up lab (Lower image on the right >>>>)
shows that his Triglyceride improved to less than half of original amount, to 218, but he still has some ways to go, and not out of woods yet. With his dedication and our effort has corrected all abnormalities in his lab and decreased a chance for Heart attack and diabetes.
AS YOU NOTICE MOST ABNORMALITIES HAS CORRECTED ITESELF AND THE LAST LAB IS ENTIRELY NORMAL, PATIENT LOST 96 LB.

And ultimately 108 lb
Back
Home
News
Complication of obesity
News
Please, return for more detail and follow-ups
WEEK 2
WEEK 1
absolute_wt_loss_restored020003.jpg
So far lost 103 lbs.
"Absolute Weight Loss Clinic"
Week # 6
absolute_wt_loss_2010_updated-july2012022001.gif